May 2015 Test Date Schedule - Learn to Skate

May 2015 Test Date Schedule

Test Day –  Thursday May 7, 2015
**** FINAL SCHEDULE **** 

Warm-up 4:10 Preliminary Skills
Skills Preliminary – Melissa White (Lisa Taylor-Farrell)
Skills Preliminary – Emily Guan (Cheryl Hockley)

Warm-up 4:25 Jr Bronze Skills 
Skills Junior Bronze – Lauren Balke (Cheryl Hockley)
Skills Junior Bronze – Brooke Farrell (Linda Donnelly)
Skills Junior Bronze – Caitlain Ball (Cheryl Hockley)

Warm-up 4:45 Jr Bronze Skills 
Skills Junior Bronze – Rachel Wildridge (Cheryl Hockley)
Skills Junior Bronze – Tiffany Huang (Melissa Ens)

Warm-up 5:00 Preliminary Elements
Elements Preliminary Elements – Phoebe Gatsis (Linda Donnelly)
Elements Preliminary Elements – Madelyn Jones (Cheryl Hockley)
Elements Preliminary Elements – Stephanie Hintermeister (Linda Donnelly)
Elements Preliminary Elements – Caitlain Ball (Cheryl Hockley)

Warm-up 5:25 Dutch Waltz & Canasta Tango
Dance Preliminary Dutch Waltz – Hannah Falsetti with Emily (Linda Donnelly)
Dance Preliminary Dutch Waltz – Aryanlee Dulce with Troy (Arline Killam)
Dance Preliminary Dutch Waltz – Megan Puttman with Emily (Larissa Gibson)
Dance Preliminary Canasta Tango – Diana Costoman with Natalia (Larissa Gibson)

Warm-up 5:35 Baby Blues
Dance Preliminary Baby Blues – Amelie Nardine with Emily (Larissa Gibson)
Dance Preliminary Baby Blues – Yasmine Yusufi with Natalia (Linda Donnelly)
Dance Preliminary Baby Blues – Kaitlyn Joranovic with (Darcy Herring)
Dance Preliminary Baby Blues – Jade Falsetti with Emily (Linda Donnelly)

Warm-up 5:45 Preliminary Skills & Sr Bronze Freeskate
Skills Preliminary – Samantha Butt (Melissa Ens)
Freeskate Sr Bronze – Brayden Hockley (Cheryl Hockley)

Flood 6:00

Warm-up 6:10 Fiesta & Willow Waltz
Dance Junior Bronze Fiesta – Emily Guan with Troy (Cheryl Hockley)
Dance Junior Bronze Fiesta – Jessica Cawsey with Troy (Darcy Herring)
Dance Junior Bronze Fiesta – Angelina Villanueva with Ryan (Linda Donnelly)
Dance Junior Bronze Fiesta – Karen Quan with Troy (Linda Wright)
Dance Junior Bronze Willow Waltz – Tiffany Huang with Troy (Melissa Ens)
Dance Junior Bronze Willow Waltz – Keeonna Sankar with Alex (Darcy Herring)

Warm-up 6:25 14 Step
Dance Sr Bronze Fourteenstep – Eldora Chen with Ryan (Linda Wright)
Dance Sr Bronze Fourteenstep – Barb Scott with Ryan (Linda Donnelly)
Dance Sr Bronze Fourteenstep – Caitlain Ball with Troy (Cheryl Hockley)

Warm-up 6:35 Ten Fox & European
Dance Sr Bronze Ten-Fox – Phoebe Gatsis with Ryan (Linda Donnelly)
Dance Sr Bronze Ten-Fox – Stephanie Hintermeister with Ryan (Linda Donnelly)
Dance Sr Bronze Ten-Fox – Lauren Balke with Troy (Cheryl Hockley)
Dance Sr Bronze European – Madelyn Jones with Troy (Cheryl Hockley)
Dance Sr Bronze European – Sara Currie with Ryan (Lisa Taylor-Farrell)

Warm-up 6:50 Harris Tango & American
Dance Jr Silver Harris Tango – Brayden Hockley with Terri (Cheryl Hockley)
Dance Jr Silver American – Arline Killam with Troy (Melissa Ens)

Warm-up 7:00 Keats & Rocker
Dance Jr Silver Keats – Rachel Wildridge with Troy (Cheryl Hockley)
Dance Jr Silver Rocker – Alex Savor with Ryan (Linda Donnelly)
Dance Jr Silver Rocker – Rachel Wildridge with Troy (Cheryl Hockley)
Dance Jr Silver Rocker – Arline Killam with Troy (Melissa Ens)

Warm-up 7:15 Paso, Starlight & Silver Samba
Dance Sr Silver Paso – Ashley Hamburger with Troy (Darcy Herring)
Dance Gold Silver Samba – Cassie Nielsen with Troy (Cheryl Hockley)
Dance Sr Silver Starlight – Amy Wu with Troy (Cheryl Hockley)

Warm-up 7:25 Blues,Argentine Tango & Killian
Dance Sr Silver Blues – Ashley Hamburger with Troy (Darcy Herring)
Dance Sr Silver Blues – Amy Wu with Troy (Cheryl Hockley)
Dance Gold Argentine Tango – Cassie Nielsen with Troy (Cheryl Hockley)
Dance Sr Silver Killian – Emily Weightman with Ryan (Linda Donnelly)
Dance Sr Silver Killian – Suzanne Tewain with Ryan (Linda Wright)

Warm-up 7:40 Quickstep & Argentine Tango
Dance Gold Quickstep – Cassie Nielsen with Troy (Cheryl Hockley)
Dance Gold Quickstep – Natalia Savor with Ryan (Linda Donnelly)
Dance Gold Vienese Waltz – Cassie Nielsen with Troy (Cheryl Hockley)

Flood 7:55

Warm-up 8:05 Jr & Sr Silver Skills
Skills Jr Silver – Emily Weightman (Linda Donnelly)
Skills Sr Silver – Emily Wardle (Linda Donnelly)
Skills Sr Silver – Cassie Nielsen (Cheryl Hockley)

Warm-up 8:30 All Intepretives
Interpretive Pre-Introductory – Sara Currie (Lisa Taylor-Farrell)
Interpretive Bronze – Faith Lewis (Linda Donnelly)
Interpretive Bronze – Emily Weightman (Linda Donnelly)
Interpretive Silver – Amy Wu (Cheryl Hockley)

Warm-up 8:50 Elements
Gold Elements – Holly Branigan (Cheryl Hockley)

Good Night 9:10 Have a GREAT Summer – See you in the Fall!