2016 Winter Glitters Results - Learn to Skate

2016 Winter Glitters Results

Winter Glitters Pickering Skating ClubWinter Glitters, January 16, 2016

SCPSC Board, Coaches and Skaters congratulate the following skaters on their achievements. It was exciting to see many first time Pickering Skating Club competitors on the podium.  We are proud of all of our members!

NOTE: If results are missing, please Email us and we will update immediately.

Medal Events

Gold Medal

Jessica Cawsey – Bronze Skate Extreme
Faith Lewis – STAR 5 Free Skate O13 Group 1
Kaeleigh Murphy (with Trista Stal Murphy) – Family Dance

Silver Medal

Emily Weightman – STAR 5 Free Skate O13 Group 2

Bronze Medal

Rachel Percy – Preliminary Solo Dance
Alex Savor – Senior Bronze Solo Dance
Natalia Savor – STAR 5 Free Skate O13 Group 3

Honourable Mention

4th – Jessica Cawsey – Preliminary Solo Dance
4th – Hannah Davis – Pre-Preliminary Solo Dance Group 1
4th – Cassie Nielsen – STAR 5 Free Skate O13 Group 3
5th – Phoebe Gatsis – Junior Bronze Solo Dance
6th – Sara Currie – STAR 4 Free Skate O13 Group 1
7th – Robyn Downey – STAR 4 Free Skate O13 Group 2

Ribbon Events

Gold Standard

Alexandra Agafonova – STAR 1 Free Skate Group 2
Morad Aref – STAR 1 Free Skate Group 7
Lauren Balke – STAR 3 Individual Elements
Jessica Cawsey – STAR 1 Free Skate Group 6
Jessica Cawsey & Rachel Percy – STAR 2 Team Elements
Sara Currie – Introductory Interpretive
Jade Falsetti – STAR 1 Free Skate Group 7
Stephanie Hintermeister – STAR 3 Free Skate Group 9
Stephanie Hintermeister – STAR 3 Individual Elements
Tiffany Huang – STAR 1 Free Skate Group 8
Faith Lewis – STAR 5 Individual Elements
Mya Murphy – STAR 1 Free Skate Group 7
Natalia Savor & Emily Weightman – STAR 5 Team Elements
Angelina Villanueva – STAR 2 Free Skate Group 6
Emily Weightman – STAR 5 Individual Elements

Silver Standard

Milana Agafonova – STAR 3 Free Skate Group 5
Lauren Balke – Pre-Introductory Interpretive
Lauren Balke – STAR 3 Free Skate Group 3
Hannah Falsetti – STAR 1 Free Skate Group 8
Brooke Farrell – Introductory Interpretive
Brooke Farrell – STAR 3 Free Skate Group 10
Phoebe Gatsis – STAR 3 Free Skate Group 9
Bradley Herring – CanSkate Individual Elements Stage 4
Stephanie Hintermeister – Pre-Introductory Interpretive
Kaitlyn Jovanovic – STAR 1 Free Skate Group 8
Cassie Nielsen – STAR 5 Individual Elements
Rachel Percy – STAR 2 Individual Elements Group 2
Alex Savor – Pre-Introductory Interpretive
Rachel Wildridge – STAR 3 Individual Elements
Sara Currie & Brooke Farrell- STAR 3 Team Elements

Bronze Standard

Sakeenah Sulaiman – STAR 3 Free Skate Group 9
Rachel Wildridge – Introductory Interpretive