2016 Spring Skate in Cheektowaga - Learn to Skate

2016 Spring Skate in Cheektowaga

Spring Skate Festival 2016 Results

Cheektowaga, New York

Gold Medal

Brooke Farrell & Alex Savor – Teen Group Showcase
Phoebe Gatsis & Stephanie HIntermeister – Ten Fox Shadow Dance
Christina Hazell – Adult Pre-Bronze Spins (L)
Christina Hazell – Adult Pre-Bronze Freeskate
Christina Hazell – Adult Pre-Bronze CM
Christina Hazell – Adult Footwork
Christina Hazell – Adult Pre-Bronze Jumps
Christina Hazell – Adult Music Interpretation
Christina Hazell & Arline Killam – Adult Group Showcase
Stephanie Hintermeister – Preliminary Test Track Free Group C
Arline Killam – Adult Bronze Spins (Z)
Arline Killam – Adult Silver CM
Cassie Nielsen, Alex Savor, Natalia Savor, & Emily Weightman – Juvenile Teams
Cassie Nielsen & Rachel Wildridge – 14 Step Shadow Dance
Alex Savor & Emily Weightman – Rocker Foxtrot Shadow Dance
Emily Weightman – Intermediate/Novice Footwork Group A

 

Silver Medal

Chloe Brown & Kira Brown – Dutch Waltz Shadow Dance Group B
Jade Falsetti & Angelina Villanueva – Fiesta Tango Shadow Dance
Emily Guan – Preliminary Music Interpretation Group A
Christina Hazell – Adult Showcase
Christina Hazell, Arline Killam, Cassie Nielsen, & Eric Nielsen – Adult Group Showcase
Stephanie Hintermeister – Preliminary Spins Group D
Arline Killam – Adult Footwork
Arline Killam – Adult Silver Jumps
Faith Lewis – Novice Showcase
Faith Lewis & Natalia Savor – Killian Shadow Dance Group A
Alex Savor – Rocker Foxtrot Solo Dance
Emily Wardle – Intermediate/Novice Footwork Group B
Emily Weightman – Junior/Senior Showcase
Owen Weightman – High Beginner Boy’s Free Skate
Rachel Wildridge – Pre-Juvenile Music Interpretation

 

Bronze Medal

Bethany Brown – Dutch Waltz Solo Dance Group B
Kira Brown – Dutch Waltz Solo Dance Group A
Emily Guan – Preliminary CM Group C
Emily Guan – Preliminary Spins Group B
Christina Hazell & Eric Nielsen – Dutch Waltz Shadow Dance Group B
Stephanie Hintermeister – Preliminary CM Group D
Stephanie Hintermeister – Preliminary Music Interpretation Group C
Arline Killam – Adult Bronze Freeskate
Arline Killam – Adult Music Interpretation
Faith Lewis – Intermediate/Novice Footwork Group A
Cassie Nielsen – Junior/Senior Showcase
Natalia Savor – Killian Solo Dance Group B
Natalia Savor – Quick Step Solo Dance Group A
Chen Hao Sun – High Beginner Free Skate Group B
Angelina Villanueva – Preliminary Test Track Free Group A
Angelina Villanueva – Pre-Preliminary Jumps Group B
Emily Weightman – Blues Solo Dance

 

Honourable Mention

4th – Kira Brown – High Beginner CM Group C
4th – Brooke Farrell – Preliminary Music Interpretation Group C
4th – Phoebe Gatsis – Preliminary CM Group F
4th – Faith Lewis – Novice Compulsory Moves
4th – Cassie Nielsen – Quick Step Solo Dance Group A
4th – Angelina Villanueva – Pre-Preliminary CM Group C
4th – Emily Wardle – Quick Step Solo Dance Group B
4th – Emily Weightman – Novice Test Track Freeskate
4th – Melissa White – Dutch Waltz Solo Dance Group B
4th – Rachel Wildridge – Fox Trot Solo Dance Group B

5th – Chloe Brown – High Beginner CM Group C
5th – Chloe Brown – High Beginner Free Skate Group D
5th – Jade Falsetti – Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Group C
5th – Phoebe Gatsis – Preliminary Test Track Free Group D
5th – Cassie Nielsen – Intermediate/Novice Footwork Group B
5th – Cassie Nielsen & Emily Weightman – Killian Shadow Dance Group B
5th – Natalia Savor – Open Music Interpretation
5th – Owen Weightman – No Test Showcase Group A
6th – Bethany Brown – No Test CM Group D
6th – Kira Brown – High Beginner Free Skate Group C
6th – Brooke Farrell – Pre-Juv Test Track Free Group D
6th – Brooke Farrell – Preliminary Showcase Group B
6th – Phoebe Gatsis – Preliminary Spins Group C
6th – Emily Guan – Preliminary Test Track Free Group B
6th – Stephanie Hintermeister – Preliminary Showcase Group A
6th – Faith Lewis – Novice Test Track Freeskate
6th – Alex Savor – Intermediate Showcase
6th – Natalia Savor – Novice Spins
6th – Melissa White – Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Group D
6th – Rachel Wildridge – Juvenile Showcase
7th – Jade Falsetti – Pre-Preliminary Music Interpretation Group A
7th – Phoebe Gatsis – Preliminary Showcase Group B
7th – Arline Killam – Adult Showcase
7th – Alex Savor – Juvenile Music Interpretation
7th – Angelina Villanueva – Pre-Preliminary Spins Group A
7th – Emily Weightman – Open Music Interpretation
7th – Owen Weightman – No Test Spins Group A
8th – Bethany Brown – No Test Jump Group D
8th – Jade Falsetti – Pre-Preliminary Spins Group B
8th – Cassie Nielsen – Intermediate Spins
9th – Bethany Brown – High Beginner Free Skate Group D
9th – Rachel Wildridge – Pre-Juvenile Spins Group D

Congratulations!