2016 May Test Results - Learn to Skate with Pickering Skating Club

2016 May Test Results

May 12, 2016 Test Day Results

Pickering Skating

Congratulations to the following Skaters  !!

Elements             Preminary           Elements                             Jessica Cawsey

Elements             Preminary           Elements                             Rachel Percy

Elements             Preminary           Elements                             Angelina Villanueva

Elements             Preminary           Elements                             Yasmine Yusufi

Freeskate            Preminary           Freeskate                            Yasmine Yusufi

Freeskate            Preminary           Freeskate                            Samantha Butt

Elements             Junior Bronze    Elements                             Stephanie Hintermeister

Elements             Junior Bronze    Elements                             Brooke Farrell

Elements             Junior Bronze    Elements                             Phoebe Gatsis

Elements             Junior Bronze    Elements                             Sara Currie

Elements             Junior Bronze    Elements                             Robyn Downey

Freeskate            Jr Bronze             Freeskate                            Robyn Downey

Skills      Preliminary                                         Mya Murphy

Skills      Junior Bronze                                    Rachel Percy

Skills      Junior Bronze                                    Jessica Cawsey

Skills      Junior Bronze                                    Emily Guan

Skills      Junior Bronze                                    Sara Currie

Skills      Senior Bronze                                    Phoebe Gatsis

Skills      Senior Bronze                                    Stephanie Hintermeister

Skills      Senior Bronze                                    Milana Agafonova

Skills      Senior Bronze                                    Mia Blanchet

Skills      Sr Silver                                              Robyn Downey

Skills      Gold                                                      Natalia Savor

Dance   Preliminary         Dutch Waltz        Old         Tia Yun

Dance   Preliminary         Dutch Waltz        Old         Megan Puttman

Dance   Preliminary         Canasta Tango   Old         Hannah Davies

Dance   Preliminary         Baby Blues          Cont      Alexandra Agafonova

Dance   Preliminary         Baby Blues          Old         Kaeleigh Murphy

Dance   Preliminary         Baby Blues          Old         Aryanlee Dulce

Dance   Junior Bronze    Swing                    Old         Bethany Brown

Dance   Junior Bronze    Swing                    Old         Kaitlyn Jovanovic

Dance   Junior Bronze    Fiesta                    Old         Melissa White

Dance   Junior Bronze    Fiesta                    Old         Ameline Narine

Dance   Junior Bronze    Fiesta                    Old         Yasmine Yusufi

Dance   Sr Bronze             Fourteenstep    Cont      Samantha Butt

Dance   Sr Bronze             Ten-Fox                               Cont      Jessica Cawsey

Dance   Sr Bronze             Ten-Fox                               Old         Rachel Percy

Dance   Sr Bronze             European            Old         Stephanie Hintermeister

Dance   Sr Bronze             European            Cont      Sakeenah Sulaiman

Dance   Sr Bronze             European            Old         Phoebe Gatsis

Dance   Jr Silver                 Tango                    Cont      Rachel Wildridge

Dance   Jr Silver                 Tango                    Cont      Lauren Balke

Dance   Jr Silver                 Rocker                  Old         Sara Currie

Dance   Jr Silver                 Keats                     Old         Brooke Farrell

Dance   Jr Silver                Keats                     Cont      Mia Blanchet

Dance   Jr Silver American             Old         Arline Killam

Dance   Sr Silver                Blues                     Old         Faith Lewis

Dance   Gold      Quickstep            Cont      Emily Weightman

Dance   Gold      Vienese Waltz   Cont      Natalia Savor

Interpretive       Introductory                      Sara Currie

Interpretive       Silver – Duet                       Holly Branigan

Interpretive       Silver – Duet                       Troy Hockley

Interpretive       Bronze                                  Alex Savor

Interpretive       Bronze                                  Rachel Wildridge

Interpretive       Silver                                     Arline Killam

Interpretive       Silver                                     Trinity Chan

Interpretive       Silver                                     Faith Lewis

Interpretive       Silver                                     Megan Shepherdly

Interpretive       Gold                                      Trinity Chan

Interpretive       Gold – Duet                         Holly Branigan

Interpretive       Gold – Duet                         Troy Hockley

Dance   Diamond              Rhumba               Emily Wardle

Dance   Diamond              Rhumba               Emily Emerson