2016 March Test Day Schedule - Learn to Skate with Pickering Skating Club

2016 March Test Day Schedule

SCPSC March 8th, 2016 Test Schedule

SCPSC Board, Coaches and members wish all skaters the best for their upcoming tests.

Warm-up 5:25 Jr & Sr Bronze Skills

Junior Bronze
Emily Guan (Cheryl Hockley)

Skills Senior Bronze
Madelyn Jones (Cheryl Hockley)
Brooke Farrell (Linda Donnelly)

Warm-up 5:47 Preliminary Freeskate

Angelina Villanueva (Linda Donnelly)

Warm-up 5:55 Canasta Tango & Baby Blues

Dance Preliminary Canasta Tango
ChenHao Sun (Linda Donnelly with Emily Wardle)
Alexandra Agafonova (Angie Racioppo with Troy Hockley)
Anita Xu (Linda Donnelly with Emily Wardle)

Dance Preliminary Baby Blues Old
Hannah Falsetti (Linda Donnelly with Emily Wardle)

Warm-up 6:07 Swing & Fiesta

Dance Junior Bronze Swing
Melissa White (Lisa Taylor-Farrell)

Dance Junior Bronze Fiesta
Jade Falsetti (Linda Donnelly with Ryan Gibbons)

Warm-up 6:15 14 Step & Ten-Fox

Dance Sr Bronze Fourteenstep
Tiffany Huang (Arline Killam with Troy Hockley)
Sakeenah Sulaiman (Cheryl Hockley with Troy Hockley)

Dance Sr Bronze Ten-Fox
Angelina Villanueva (Linda Donnelly with Ryan Gibbons)
Mia Blanchet (Cheryl Hockley with Troy Hockley)
Jessica Cawsey (Darcy Herring with Troy Hockley)

Warm-up 6:30 European

Dance Sr Bronze European Cont
Emily Guan (Cheryl Hockley with Troy Hockley)
Milana Agafonova (Angie Racioppo with Troy Hockley)
Mia Blanchet (Cheryl Hockley with Troy Hockley)

Warm-up 6:40 Gold Interpretive & Gold Freeskate

Interpretive Gold
Christina Hazell (Cheryl Hockley)
Emily Emerson (Linda Donnelly)

Freeskate Gold Freeskate
Holly Branigan (Cheryl Hockley)

Flood 7:00 Flood & Judges Break

Warm-up 7:10 Tango, Keats & American

Dance Jr Silver Tango Cont
Rachel Wildridge (Cheryl Hockley with Troy Hockley)
Alex Savor (Linda Donnelly with Ryan Gibbons)

Dance Jr Silver Keats
Sara Currie (Lisa Taylor-Farrell with Ryan Gibbons)
Madelyn Jones (Cheryl Hockley with Troy Hockley)

Dance Jr Silver American Cont
Alex Savor (Linda Donnelly with Ryan Gibbons)

Warm-up 7:25 Paso, & Cha-Cha

Dance Sr Silver Paso Cont
Brayden Hockley (Cheryl Hockley with Teri)
Robyn Downey (Cheryl Hockley with Troy Hockley)

Dance Sr Silver Cha-Cha Cont
Trinity Chan (Cheryl Hockley with Troy Hockley)

Warm-up 7:35 Blues

Dance Sr Silver Blues Old
Robyn Downey (Cheryl Hockley with Troy Hockley)
Emily Weightman (Linda Donnelly with Ryan Gibbons)
Brayden Hockley (Cheryl Hockley with Teri)
Faith Lewis (Linda Donnelly with Ryan Gibbons)
Trinity Chan (Cheryl Hockley with Troy Hockley)

Warm-up 7:55 Vienese Waltz

Dance Gold Vienese Waltz Cont
Natalia Savor (Linda Donnelly with Ryan Gibbons)

Flood 8:05 Flood & Judges Break

Warm-up 8:15 Jr & Sr Silver Skills

Skills Jr Silver
Trinity Chan (Cheryl Hockley)

Skills Sr Silver
Robyn Downey (Cheryl Hockley)

Warm-up 8:35 Gold Skills

Skills Gold
Emily Wardle (Linda Donnelly)
Natalia Savor (Linda Donnelly)

Warm-up 9:00 Introductory & Bronze Interpretive

Interpretive Introductory
Alex Savor (Linda Donnelly)

Interpretive Introductory – Duet
Holly Branigan (Cheryl Hockley with Troy Hockley)
Troy Hockley (Cheryl Hockley with Holly Branigan)

Interpretive Silver
Emily Weightman (Linda Donnelly)
Trinity Chan (Cheryl Hockley)

Interpretive Bronze – Duet
Holly Branigan (Cheryl Hockley with Troy Hockley)
Troy Hockley (Cheryl Hockley with Holly Branigan)

9:25 – 10pm Open Ice